Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold8
4-Underperform2
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 3.0

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 182.102.261.972.085100.77
AnnualDec 171.912.101.791.911416-1.56
AnnualDec 161.731.771.681.731407-0.84
QuarterlyDec 160.400.440.350.401407-3.55
QuarterlyMar 170.470.540.410.481113-2.84
QuarterlyJun 170.590.630.520.591112-1.42
QuarterlySep 170.390.440.310.401122-1.20
Long Term Growth 16.3825.008.5016.004006.67
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 151.651.612.44
QuarterlyDec 150.430.399.88
QuarterlyMar 160.470.4016.34
QuarterlyJun 160.560.56-0.51
QuarterlySep 160.300.33-8.35
AnnualDec 141.030.949.50
AnnualDec 130.790.790.64
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding BJ's Restaurants, Inc.'s performance made by analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of BJ's Restaurants, Inc. or its management. BJ's Restaurants, Inc. does not imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.