Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy3
2-Buy0
3-Hold9
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.681.761.631.65310-22.92
AnnualDec 181.571.751.451.561317-12.23
AnnualDec 171.381.421.301.4013012-16.77
QuarterlyDec 170.320.360.250.3413012-39.72
QuarterlyMar 180.470.510.430.469432.61
QuarterlyJun 180.530.580.460.549441.89
QuarterlySep 180.220.300.160.22904-34.68
Long Term Growth 10.8017.00-3.8015.004010.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.881.738.81
AnnualDec 151.651.612.44
AnnualDec 141.030.949.50
QuarterlySep 170.150.24-38.10
QuarterlyJun 170.490.51-4.24
QuarterlyMar 170.420.3521.60
QuarterlyDec 160.550.4038.24
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding BJ's Restaurants, Inc.'s performance made by analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of BJ's Restaurants, Inc. or its management. BJ's Restaurants, Inc. does not imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.